Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY 

This website collects some personal data from its users, as illustrated below CONTACT INFO Data Controller and Personal Data Protection Officer Elite Status with registered office in Italy in Via Montenapoleone 8 20121 Milan (MI), elitestatus.srl@outlook.com. The appointed Personal Data Protection Officer can be contacted at the email address privacy@wslegal.it TYPES OF DATA COLLECTED

1. Data provided voluntarily by the user

The voluntary and explicit sending of e-mail messages to the addresses indicated in the various access channels of the site and the compilation of the specifically prepared forms (e.g. contact form, purchase form) involve the acquisition of the sender’s e-mail address and data , necessary to respond to the requests produced. Sending these data is done on an optional, explicit and voluntary basis, and involves the subsequent acquisition of the transmitted data: we will process these data assuming that they refer to the sender. We invite you not to send personal data unless strictly necessary: some categories of personal data can be processed only with the explicit consent of the user and in compliance with current legislation. Specific summary information will be reported or displayed on the pages of the site set up for particular services on request.

2. Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the fantaeurovision.com website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested users, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.), the browser and operating system used and other parameters relating to the operating system and user’s computer environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining statistical information not associated with any user identification data on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing or at the latest within a few days. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the site. This data is stored in our systems or in those of the service providers, who operate as data processors for site management web. The site is hosted on servers located in Europe.

3. System logs

Access to the site, consultation of the relative contents and use of the services allows the web server to automatically record the so-called “system LOGs”, i.e. the information that the user’s browser sends while browsing the site. This information consists of the web pages requested by the user, the documents consulted, modified or created, the IP address, the type of browser, the browser language, the date and time of the request.

4. Cookies

We use cookies to offer the best possible experience on the site, as well as to optimize your visit. We have prepared a specific information, which can be reached hereMETHOD AND PLACE OF THE PROCESSING OF THE COLLECTED DATA Methods of treatment The owner adopts the appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of personal data. The processing is carried out using IT and/or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the owner, in some cases, other subjects involved in the organization of this website (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (such as third party technical service providers, postal couriers) may have access to the data. , hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) also appointed, if necessary, as data processors by the owner. The updated list of managers can always be requested from the data controller. The contact data (name and surname, telephone number and email address) are processed by the administrative staff specifically dedicated to this, and stored in special Excel files on computers protected by appropriate security measures, to which other employees have no access. Place The data are processed at the owner’s operating offices and in any other place where the parties involved in the processing are located. For more information, contact the owner. Your personal data may be transferred to a country other than the one in which you are located. To obtain further information on the place of processing, the user can refer to the section relating to the details on the processing of personal data. The user has the right to obtain information regarding the legal basis of the data transfer outside the European Union or to an international organization governed by public international law or constituted by two or more countries, such as for example the UN, as well as regarding the security measures adopted by the owner to protect the data. If one of the transfers described above takes place, the user can refer to the respective sections of this document or request information from the owner by contacting him at the contact details indicated at the beginning. DETAILS ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA Personal data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services: Contact the user By filling in the contact form with their data, the user consents to their use to respond to requests for information, quotes, or any other kind indicated by the header of the form. Personal data collected: email, name and telephone number. The legal basis is the art. 6 letter b) of EU Reg. 2016/679 Statistics – Google Analytics: Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data Google Analytics (Google Inc.) Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). (“Google”). Google uses the personal data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this website, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google. Google may use personal data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its advertising network. Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data Place of processing: United States Integration with external social networks and platforms – Facebook, Twitter, Google+, Instagram: Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data This type of service allows interaction with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this website. The interactions and information acquired from this website are in any case subject to the user’s privacy settings relating to each social network. In the event that an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed. Facebook (Facebook Inc.) Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy Twitter (Twitter Inc.) Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Place of processing: United States – Privacy PolicyGoogle+ (Google+ Inc.) Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Place of processing: United States – Privacy PolicyInstagram (Instagram Inc.) Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Place of processing: United States – Privacy PolicyViewing content from external platforms – Google Maps Widget: Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data Widget Google Maps (Google Inc.) Google Maps is a map visualization service managed by Google Inc. which allows this website to integrate such contents within its pages. Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield. Google Fonts (Google Inc.) Google Fonts is a font style visualization service managed by Google Inc. which allows this website to integrate such contents within its pages. Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield. SPAM Protection – Google reCAPTHCA: Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data Google reCAPTCHA (Google Inc.) Google reCAPTCHA is a SPAM protection service provided by Google Inc. Use of the reCAPTCHA system is subject to Google’s privacy policy and terms of use. Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield. YOUR RIGHTS Users can exercise certain rights with reference to the data processed by the owner. In particular, the user has the right to:

  • Revoke consent at any time. The user can revoke the previously expressed consent to the processing of personal data;
  • Oppose the processing of your data. The user can object to the processing of his data when it takes place on a legal basis other than consent. Further details on the right to object are set out in the section below;
  • Access your data. The user has the right to obtain information on the data processed by the owner, on certain aspects of the processing and to receive a copy of the data processed;
  • Check and ask for rectification. The user can verify the correctness of his data and request its updating or correction;
  • Obtain the limitation of the treatment. When certain conditions are met, the user can request the limitation of the processing of his data. In this case, the owner will not process the data for any other purpose than their conservation;
  • Obtain the cancellation or removal of your personal data. When certain conditions are met, the user can request the cancellation of his data by the owner;
  • Receive your data or have them transferred to another holder. The user has the right to receive their data in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device and, where technically feasible, to obtain the transfer without obstacles to another holder. This provision is applicable when the data are processed with automated tools and the processing is based on the user’s consent, on a contract of which the user is a part or on contractual measures connected to it;
  • Propose a complaint. The user can lodge a complaint with the competent personal data protection supervisory authority or take legal action.

How to exercise your rights To exercise the user’s rights, users can direct a request to the contact details of the owner indicated in this document. Requests are filed free of charge and processed by the holder as soon as possible, in any case within a month. FURTHER INFORMATION ON THE TREATMENT Defense in court The user’s personal data may be used by the owner in court or in the preparatory stages for its eventual establishment for the defense against abuse in the use of this website or related services by the user. Defense in court The user’s personal data may be used by the owner in court or in the preparatory stages for its eventual establishment for the defense against abuse in the use of this website or related services by the user. Information not contained in this policy Further information in relation to the processing of personal data may be requested at any time from the data controller using the contact details. Response to “Do Not Track” requests This website does not support “Do Not Track” requests. To find out if any third-party services used support them, the user is invited to consult the respective privacy policies. Changes to this privacy policy The data controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by informing users on this page and, if possible, on this website as well as, if technically and legally feasible, by sending a notification to users through one of the contact details held by the owner. Therefore, please consult this page regularly, referring to the date of the last modification indicated at the bottom. If the changes concern treatments whose legal basis is consent, the owner will collect the user’s consent again, if necessary. DEFINITIONS AND LEGAL REFERENCES Personal data (or data) Personal data is any information which, directly or indirectly, also in connection with any other information, including a personal identification number, makes a natural person identified or identifiable. Usage data This is information collected automatically through this website (also from third-party applications integrated into this website), including: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the user who connects to this website, the addresses in uri (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation, the time of the request, the method used to forward the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (success, error, etc. .) the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (for example the time spent on each page) and the details relating to the itinerary followed within the application, with particular reference to the sequence of pages consulted, to the parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s IT environment. User The individual using this website who, unless otherwise specified, coincides with the interested party. Interested The individual using this website who, unless otherwise specified, coincides with the interested party. Data Processor (or Manager) The natural person, legal person, public administration and any other body that processes personal data on behalf of the owner, according to what is set out in this privacy policy. Data Controller (or Owner) The natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body which, individually or together with others, determines the purposes and means of processing personal data and the tools adopted, including the security measures relating to the functioning and use of this website. The data controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of this website. This website (or this Application) The hardware or software tool through which the personal data of users are collected and processed. Service The service provided by this website as described in the relative terms (if available) and on this site/application. European Union (or EU) Unless otherwise specified, any reference to the European Union contained in this document is intended to extend to all current member states of the European Union and the European Economic Area. Cookies Small portion of data stored within the user’s device. Legal references This privacy statement has been prepared on the basis of multiple legislative systems, including art. 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679. Unless otherwise specified, this privacy statement applies exclusively to this website. NEWSLETTER Information on the processing of personal data OWNER OF THE DATA PROCESSING AND RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA Elite Status with registered office in Italy in Via Montenapoleone 8 20121 Milan (MI), elitestatus.srl@outlook.com. The Personal Data Protection Officer can be contacted at the email address privacy@wslegal.it PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING The processing operations connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforementioned office and also on third-party hosting providers (Mailchimp) and are only handled by personnel authorized to process them, or by persons in charge of maintenance and secretarial operations. Types of data processed In our contact form, you will be asked to provide the following data: e-mail address. Purpose of the treatment Purpose of the treatment 1) Subscription to the newsletter; 2) for site navigation and anonymous statistics processing in relation to the data acquired from the user’s browsing experience; 3) fulfillment of the administrative and legal obligations connected with the activity of the site; 4) technical information relating to navigation (where collected through the acquisition, by way of example, of the IP resource or cookie). The site makes use of technical/session cookies and also third-party cookies better described in the specific disclosure found here (https://elitestatussrl.com/en/cookie-policy-eu/The legal basis of our data processing is: As regards the purpose n. 1 the legal basis is art. 6, paragraph 1 lett. a), i.e. the express consent of the data subject. a), i.e. the express consent of the data subject. b) and lett. f) of EU Reg. 2016/679. Compulsory or optional nature of providing data, consequences of refusal In contrast, consent to receive the newsletter is free and optional and can always be revoked through the unsubscribe procedure. For other purposes, the provision is mandatory, except for the specifics related to cookies. Processing methods The treatment will be carried out both on paper and with the aid of electronic and automated tools; in particular, IT, telephone, telematic, audiovisual, cable or satellite, magnetic, paper and manual processing tools may be used, among others, and stored on servers located within the European Union. Your data will be processed under the authority of the Data Controller, only by persons specifically appointed, authorized and trained for processing pursuant to art. 29 of the EU Reg. 2016/679. Appropriate security measures will be observed in accordance with articles 5 and 32 of EU Regulation 2016/679 to prevent the loss of your data, illicit or incorrect use, unauthorized access, involuntary cancellation. Each person in charge of the treatment is bound by the principles of lawfulness and confidentiality in the treatment. Your personal data is processed in compliance with the applicable law and using adequate security measures, in accordance with the legislation in force, also pursuant to articles 5 and 32 of EU Regulation 2016/679. To whom can we pass on your personal data? Your personal data may be communicated within the EU, in full compliance with the EU Regulation 2016/679, to the following subjects: to public authorities, where this is required by law or upon their request; to external structures and/or companies that the Data Controller uses to carry out related or instrumental activities; to external consultants. The Data Controller will appoint data processors pursuant to art. 28 third parties who process data in your name and on your behalf. Personal data for newsletter purposes are also processed through the Mailchimp platform which has its headquarters and offices in the United States. It is therefore a non-EU data transfer which takes place, however, with certain guarantees as provided for by their information https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/ https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/ as well as in the addendum signed with the Data Controller https://mailchimp.com /legal/data-processing-addendum/ https://mailchimp.com/legal/data-processing-addendum/ (where the standard contractual clauses are inserted for the transfer of personal data from the Community to third countries, transfers from owner to manager). Duration of Treatment Without prejudice to legal obligations, the personal data we process will be kept as long as the User does not unsubscribe; in that case, except for technical times and any related legal obligations, the personal data will be immediately deleted Your rights At any time you can exercise the rights referred to in art. 15, 16, 17, 18, 20 and 21 of EU Regulation 2016/679, by sending us a written communication to the following email address elitestatus.srl@outlook.com. You can request: confirmation of the existence or not of your personal data in our databases , verify its accuracy or request its updating, rectification, integration; access, rectification, deletion of your personal data or limitation of processing; the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of your personal data if you believe they are treated in violation of the law. Privacy Guarantor complaint We remind you that if you think that your right has been infringed, you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the Privacy Authority, which can be contacted on the website http://www.garanteprivacy.it/Purchase form Information on the processing of personal data OWNER OF THE DATA PROCESSING AND RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA Elite Status with registered office in Italy in Via Montenapoleone 8 20121 Milan (MI), elitestatus.srl@outlook.com. The Personal Data Protection Officer can be contacted at the email address privacy@wslegal.it PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING The treatments connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforementioned office and also on third-party hosting providers and are only handled by personnel authorized to process them, or by persons in charge of maintenance and secretarial operations. Types of data processed In our contact form, you will be asked to provide the following data: name, surname, address, email and contact details, tax code. Purpose of the treatment Purpose of the treatment 1) conclusion of the order; 2) receipt of the order; 2) receipt of the order; 4) for site navigation and anonymous statistics processing in relation to the data acquired from the user’s browsing experience; 5) fulfillment of the administrative and legal obligations connected with the activity of the site; 6) technical information relating to navigation (where collected through the acquisition, by way of example, of the IP resource or cookie). The site makes use of technical/session cookies and also third-party cookies better described in the specific disclosure found here (https://elitestatussrl.com/en/cookie-policy-eu/The legal basis of our data processing is: As regards the purposes n. 1, 2 and 3 the legal basis is art. 1, 2 and 3 the legal basis is art. 2016/679, for the purposes referred to in points 4 and 6, art. 6 letter f) of EU Reg. 2016/679, i.e. the legitimate interest. For the purpose referred to in point 5, the art. 6, letter c) of EU Reg. EU Reg. 2016/679. Compulsory or optional nature of providing data, consequences of refusal The provision of personal data is mandatory, except for the specifications relating to cookies. Processing methods The treatment will be carried out both on paper and with the aid of electronic and automated tools; in particular, IT, telephone, telematic, audiovisual, cable or satellite, magnetic, paper and manual processing tools may be used, among others, and stored on servers located within the European Union. Personal data will be processed under the authority of the Data Controller, only by persons specifically appointed, authorized and trained for processing pursuant to art. 29 of the EU Reg. 2016/679. Appropriate security measures will be observed in accordance with articles 5 and 32 of EU Regulation 2016/679 to prevent the loss of your data, illicit or incorrect use, unauthorized access, involuntary cancellation. Each person in charge of the treatment is bound by the principles of lawfulness and confidentiality in the treatment. Your personal data is processed in compliance with the applicable law and using adequate security measures, in accordance with the legislation in force, also pursuant to articles 5 and 32 of EU Regulation 2016/679. To whom can we pass on your personal data? Your personal data may be communicated within the EU, in full compliance with the EU Regulation 2016/679, to the following subjects: to public authorities, where this is required by law or upon their request; to external structures and/or companies that the Data Controller uses to carry out related or instrumental activities; to external consultants. The Data Controller will appoint data processors pursuant to art. 28 third parties who process data in your name and on your behalf. Duration of Treatment Personal data will be processed under the authority of the Data Controller, only by persons specifically appointed, authorized and trained for processing pursuant to art. Your rights At any time you can exercise the rights referred to in art. 15, 16, 17, 18, 20 and 21 of EU Regulation 2016/679, by sending us a written communication to the following email address elitestatus.srl@outlook.com. You can request: confirmation of the existence or not of your personal data in our databases , verify its accuracy or request its updating, rectification, integration; access, rectification, deletion of your personal data or limitation of processing; the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of your personal data if you believe they are treated in violation of the law. Privacy Guarantor complaint We remind you that if you think that your right has been infringed, you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the Privacy Authority, which can be contacted on the website http://www.garanteprivacy.it/. Is it anonymous data? Are google analytics the 4?